Privacy Policy || Training Lab International in Singapore

Privacy Policy

In General

Training Lab International Pte.Ltd; respects legal rights to personal data protection when collecting personal data. We comply with the requirements of the Singapore Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”).
The Term ‘Training Lab International’ or 'TLI' or 'we' or ‘us’ refers to, Training Lab International Pte.Ltd. which is a registered company in Singapore (Biz.Reg.No.201543351C).
The term 'you' or ‘your’ or ‘clients’ refers to the user or viewer of our website and our services

What we collect:

The personal data we collect includes but is not limited to, Names, contact number, physical or email addresses, any other contact details.

Why we collect:

In general, we collect personal data from you to be able to better understand your needs, and provide you with better experience and services that we believe may be specific to you. This is also to further enhance security measures for us and our clients while avoiding scams and misrepresentations.

Your Personal Data is used:

  • To provide our customized services specific to you.
  • To enhance our services for your organization and others.
  • To send informative tips/articles related to our business nature.
  • To send/provide timely service updates, promotions, new service and product launches.

Confidentiality & Non-Disclosure

Personal Data provided by you are stored securely in our private servers backed with security measures. We will not provide/disclose them to other companies or individuals without your permission. However, information that we collect may be disclosed upon request to your organization and other users authorized by your organization.

Training Lab International reserves the right to change, amend this policy at any time and the updates will be reflected on this website.

Go Back